Person Details

Birthday: 1967-12-08 23:57:22

Aliases: 三石 琴乃

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://www.kotochawan.com/

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 39


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo.[1] She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a young girl, Mitsuishi lived in Nagareyama, Chiba. Mitsuishi graduated from high school in 1986, and entered the Katsuta Voice Actor's Academy. In 1988, Mitsuishi made her voice acting debut as Tomoyo in the OVA Ace wo Nerae! 2. She became an instant celebrity with her role as Usagi Tsukino, when Sailor Moon debuted in 1992, and her popularity increased again with her role as Misato Katsuragi in the anime television series Neon Genesis Evangelion, as well as Murrue Ramius in both Mobile Suit Gundam SEED and Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny, in 2002 and 2004 respectively.

Most Famous Work

Sailor Moon
Average
8

Sailor Moon

(1992) Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (voice)
One Piece: Stampede
Average
8

One Piece: Stampede

(2019) Boa Hancock (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
4

Super Sentai

(1975) Ariake no Kata (voice)
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Average
9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

(1995) Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Sailor Moon Crystal
Average
8

Sailor Moon Crystal

(2014) Usagi Tsukino
The Ancient Magus' Bride
Average
9

The Ancient Magus' Bride

(2017) Rahab (voice)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
Average
8

Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion

(1997) Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Stand by Me Doraemon
Average
7

Stand by Me Doraemon

(2014) Tamako Nobi/Tammy/Nobita's Mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon
2020 Nobita's mama (voice)
Mitsuki (voice)
2019 Boa Hancock (voice)
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Misato Katsuragi
Tamako Nobi
2018 Tae Yamada(voice)
Byakko (Kaoru's Mother)
2017 Rahab (voice)
Ishii (Voice)
Kanaka Kagami
Tamako Nobi (voice)
2016 Hiromi Shiota
Ms. Ou
(voice)
Peko Pekoyama
Peko Pekoyama
Ariake no Kata (voice)
Pink-haired Succubus (voice)
2015 Mother Yazawa (Nico's Mother) (voice)
Misato Katsuragi
Tamako Nobi
Hiromi Shiota
2014 Hilde Thorwald (voice)
Hajime's Mother (voice)
Tamako Nobi/Tammy/Nobita's Mother
Usagi Tsukino
2013 Rinko Iori
Neyn Hydra (voice)
Nobita's Mom
Nico's Mother
2012 Misato Katsuragi
Masumi Ageo (voice)
Nobita's Mom
Homeroom Teacher (voice)
2011 N/A
Imaginary Eu (voice)
2010 Misae Hirahara
Sakurai Kanako
Kanako Sakurai
2009 Kimura Mari (voice)
N/A
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Boss
2008 Kiriko
Hanabusa Seki
2007 Chitose Hibara
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Jean (voice)
Katsuragi Misato
Tamako Nobi (voice)
2006 Rosalia
Masumi Ageo (voice)
N/A
2005 Gracia
Miyako Amanogawa
Sarah
2004 N/A
Harumi Chono
2003 Sayuri Yurine
Cathy Taymor
2002 Murrue Ramius (voice)
N/A
N/A
Kelly
2001 N/A
Ginger (voice)
Domino (voice)
Kagura Sohma
Kyouko Akizuki (voice)
N/A
Shoko Asami
2000 Amara Minakushi
Amara Minakushi
Kayako Miyanoshita
N/A
Kirara Imai (24, voice)
N/A
Nitro
Omasa
1999 Excel
Pixie
Juri Arisugawa (voice)
Ebichu (voice)
N/A
Michiko (voice)
Freeze
1998 Mika Hiiragi
N/A
Princess Okame
Radio host
Teacher Satsuki
Oiroke (voice)
Neu
N/A
Misato Katsuragi
Mama
1997 Rebecca Sweet Heisen (voice)
Quadra
Kagehoushi
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Kagerou
N/A
Fonne Walkure
Juri Arisugawa (voice)
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
1996 Yuka Takeuchi
Celsia Marie Claire
Satsuki Yatoji
Birdy Cephon Altera
Birdy Cephon Altera
N/A
Toniya Malme
Yao Fei Lun
N/A
1995 Sailor Moon / Usagi Tsukino
Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon
Misato Katsuragi (voice)
Saki Yagami (voice)
Potamos
Mai Tsurugino (Voice)
1994 Nanami Rokugo (voice)
Mai
Usagi Tsukino / Super Sailor Moon (voice)
Mai Shiranui
N/A
1993 Yua (voice)
Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon (voice)
Tomoko
Mai Shiranui
Kotobuki Fujiya (voice)
N/A
Mink (voice)
Mink (voice)
Midori (voice)
Kim Kyung Hwa
Sailor Moon/ Usagi Tsukino
1992 Ju Ju (voice)
Ju Ju
female student A
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (voice)
1991 Tomoko Umemoto (voice)
Kawamo
N/A
N/A
Asuka Sugō
1990 Doll (voice)
woman (voice)
N/A
1989 Lilia (voice)
N/A
1975 Ariake no Kata (voice)
Usagi/ Sailor Moon
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Theme Song Performance
1993 Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment