Person Details

Birthday: 1979-06-08 15:20:47

Aliases: 三戸 耕三 , Kozo Mito , Kouzou Mito

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.pro-baobab.jp/men/mito_k/index.html

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kōzō Mito is a Japanese voice actor. His agency is Baobab. Until October 2009, he was a member of Dojinsha Productions.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Gunther Schultz (voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Gunther Schultz (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

(2013) Gunther Schultz (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Average
6

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

(2020) Gunther Schultz (voice)
Another
Average
9

Another

(2012) Shouji Kubodera (voice)
The King of Fighters: Destiny
Average
8

The King of Fighters: Destiny

(2017) Joe Higashi (voice)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation
Average
7
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook: Notes from a Scout Regiment Member
Average
7

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment