Person Details

Birthday: 1980-07-18 23:12:37

Aliases: Kristen Anne Bell , 크리스틴 벨 , Κρίστεν Μπελ , 克里斯汀·贝尔

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kristen Bell (born July 18, 1980) is an American actress and voice actress. In 2001, she made her Broadway debut. After moving to Los Angeles, she landed various television guest appearances and small film parts, but she gained fame as the title character on Veronica Mars. Besides her tv and movie roles, she provided the voice and face of Lucy Stillman in the Assassin's Creed video game series.

Most Famous Work

Frozen
Average
7

Frozen

(2013) Anna (voice)
Heroes
Average
8

Heroes

(2006) Elle Bishop
Astro Boy
Average
6

Astro Boy

(2009) Cora (voice)
Scream 4
Average
6

Scream 4

(2011) Chloe
The Shield
Average
8

The Shield

(2002) Jessica Hintel
The Cat Returns
Average
7

The Cat Returns

(2002) Hiromi (US)
Deadwood
Average
8

Deadwood

(2004) Flora Anderson
Everwood
Average
8

Everwood

(2002) Stacey Wilson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 Alice
Priscilla (voice)
Self
Self
Anna
2021 Mi (voice)
Donella Pecker (voice)
Connie Janikowski
Self - Host
Gossip Girl (voice)
2020 Self
Anna (voice - archival)
Self
Molly (voice)
Anna (voice) (archive footage)
Self
Herself
2019 Anna (voice)
Herself
Self
2018 Anna (voice)
Self - Guest
Rachel Hamilton
Jade Wilson (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Self - Special Guest
2017 N/A
Anna (Voice)
Kristen Bell
Pam the Pillow (voice)
Uninterested Girl (voice)
Kiki
Karen
Kristen Bell
Cindy
Anna (voice)
2016 Eleanor Shellstrop
Kiki
Self
Claire
Priscilla (voice)
2015 Self - Host
Self
Narrator (voice)
Self
Anna (voice)
2014 Veronica Mars / Kristen Bell
Herself
Ruthie (voice)
Mary Poppins
Herself
Sarah Marshall
Self
Veronica Mars
Herself
N/A
Self
2013 Herself
Anna (voice)
Leigh
Herself
Herself
Bobbi
Tricia
Fake Supergirl (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
2012 Hex (voice)
Annie Bean
Belinda
Mandy
Jill Jerard
Megan (voice)
Jeannie Van Der Hooven
2011 Self
Chloe
2010 Nikki
Self
Marni Olivia Olsen
Sarah Marshall
June Crenshaw
Cora (voice)
Beth Harper
2009 Sara
Cora (voice)
Mandy (voice)
Cynthia
Ingrid de Forest
Uda Bengt
Zoe
2008 Sarah Marshall
2007 Veronica Mars
Hex (voice)
2006 Elle Bishop
N/A
Mattie
Isis / The Girl
Gracie
Mary Lane
2005 Nurse Laurie
Self - Host
Self
2004 Self - Guest Judge
Veronica Mars
Herself
Flora Anderson
Laura Newton
Gracie Thompson
2003 Self
Alison Dodge
Virginia's Owner
Herself
Herself
2002 Amy Fielding
Stacey Wilson
Jessica Hintel
Self
2001 Record Executive's Daughter
1999 Self
Martha (voice)
1998 Teenage Girl (uncredited)
1997 Self
Self - Guest
1993 Self - Guest
1992 Kristen Bell
Herself
1989 Marge (singing voice)
Harper (voice)
1988 Herself
1949 Self
Kate
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
2014 Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment