Person Details

Birthday: 1925-06-14 14:09:21

Death: 2015-01-01 14:09:21

Aliases: Jacqueline Olivia Eskesen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kristine Miller Schuyler (born: Jacqueline Olivia Eskesen; June 13, 1925 – Late 2015) was an American film actress, known as Kristine Miller, best-remembered for her appearances in film noir and Westerns. A discovery of Paramount producer Hal Wallis, she appeared in I Walk Alone (1948) with Lizabeth Scott and Burt Lancaster, Jungle Patrol (1948), Too Late for Tears (1949), Shadow on the Wall (1950), and the TV series Stories of the Century (1954–55).

Most Famous Work

From Here to Eternity
Average
7

From Here to Eternity

(1953) Georgette (uncredited)
Sorry, Wrong Number
Average
7

Sorry, Wrong Number

(1948) Dr. Alexander's Girlfriend Dolly (uncredited)
Too Late for Tears
Average
7

Too Late for Tears

(1949) Kathy Palmer
I Walk Alone
Average
7

I Walk Alone

(1947) Mrs. Alexis Richardson
Shadow on the Wall
Average
7

Shadow on the Wall

(1950) Celia Starrling
Desert Fury
Average
5

Desert Fury

(1947) Claire Lindquist
The Steel Fist
Average
5

The Steel Fist

(1952) Marlina
High Lonesome
Average
4

High Lonesome

(1950) Abby Davis

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment