Person Details

Birthday: 1994-10-24 07:02:27

Aliases: 정수정 , Chrystal Soo Jung , Jung Soo Jung , 크리스탈 정 , Jung Soo-jung , 크리스탈 , Krystal , f(x) , 에프엑스

Gender: Female

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage: http://fx.smtown.com

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Krystal is an American singer, actress, and model working in South Korea. She debuted as a member of South Korean girl group f(x) in 2009 and began working in dramas in 2010. In film, she's most renowned for her role in the Heirs. She's the younger sister of Jessica Jung, a former member of the girl group Girls' Generation.

Most Famous Work

The Bride of the Water God
Average
7
Home Alone
Average
10

Home Alone

(2013) Herself
Cutie Pie
Average
0

Cutie Pie

(2010) Jung Soo-Jung (niece of Sung-Soo)
SBS Entertainment Awards
Average
7
Player
Average
7

Player

(2018) Cha A-Ryeong
Dimension 4 - Docking Station
Average
10
Jessica & Krystal
Average
7

Jessica & Krystal

(2014) Herself
My Lovely Girl
Average
8

My Lovely Girl

(2014) Yoon Se-na

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment