Person Details

Birthday: 1976-08-16 04:06:45

Aliases: Lam Chi-Chung , 林子聰 , Lam Tsz-Chung , 林子聪 , Lin Zicong , Zicong Lin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Incredible Monk
Average
1

The Incredible Monk

(2018) Director
The Incredible Monk - Dragon Return
Average
0
The Sexy Guys
Average
0

The Sexy Guys

(2019) Director
The Luckiest Man
Average
0

The Luckiest Man

(2008) Writer
I'll Call You
Average
7

I'll Call You

(2006) Writer
Funny Soccer
Average
3

Funny Soccer

(2016) Writer
Ultra Reinforcement
Average
0

Ultra Reinforcement

(2012) Writer
The Incredible Monk 3
Average
0

The Incredible Monk 3

(2019) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Huang Wanwan
N/A
2020 N/A
N/A
2019 N/A
N/A
He Shang
Zhu Bajie
N/A
Mr Lee
2018 Porky Wing
He Shang
Zhu Bajie
Pan Xian Tong
Temple Street stall owner
2017 N/A
2016 Irwin
Technician
Kai Choi
2015 Au Yeung Hing-kin (adult)
2014 Fat Man
Sam Tong
N/A
2012 N/A
2010 Drunk young master
Police Sergeant
Warrior Sunset
Fatty
2009 Royal Pig
Xu Maoshan
Chef Tin Chou-Dou
Fat Man at beach
2008 Fatty
Ramu (Weight Vest)
Boss
2007 Porky
Nine / Gau
Chef Choi
N/A
2006 N/A
Blind date
Monster Pig / Moon Pi
2005 Balloon Lin
2004 Chubbie
Sing's sidekick
2003 Xu Qing
N/A
2001 Weight Vest
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment