Person Details

Birthday: 1974-03-25 10:05:26

Aliases: Lark Holloway

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lark Voorhies (born March 25, 1974) is an American actress who rose to fame playing Lisa Turtle in Saved by the Bell, for which she was nominated for the Young Artist Award four times, winning in 1990 and 1993. She also portrayed the role as a regular on Good Morning, Miss Bliss.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Average
8
In the House
Average
8

In the House

(1995) Mercedes Langford
Fire & Ice
Average
8

Fire & Ice

(2001) Holly Aimes
Civil Brand
Average
8

Civil Brand

(2003) Lil' Momma
Closer to God: Jessica's Journey
Average
9
Measure of Faith
Average
0

Measure of Faith

(2011) Kim
Little Creeps
Average
0

Little Creeps

(2012) Dean Tourtise
Who Shrunk Saturday Morning?
Average
0

Who Shrunk Saturday Morning?

(1989) Lisa Turtle

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment