Person Details

Birthday: 1942-06-26 01:44:50

Aliases: Samuel Lawrence Taylor , Canned Heat

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Larry Taylor is an American bass guitarist. He is best known as a member of Canned Heat.

Most Famous Work

Woodstock
Average
8

Woodstock

(1970) Self - Canned Heat
Monterey Pop
Average
8

Monterey Pop

(1968) Himself - Canned Heat

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1970 Self - Canned Heat
1968 Himself - Canned Heat
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment