Person Details

Birthday: 1981-05-28 22:06:48

Aliases: Laura Dawn Bailey , Elle Deets , Laura Bailey Willingham

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Homepage: https://www.laurabaileyvo.com

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Laura Dawn Bailey is an American voice actress.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Woman / Kid (voice)
Justice League vs. Teen Titans
Average
7

Justice League vs. Teen Titans

(2016) Angela Chen (voice)
Marvel's Spider-Man
Average
8

Marvel's Spider-Man

(2017) Osborn Recruiter #2 (voice)
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Girl #2
Barbie: A Fairy Secret
Average
7

Barbie: A Fairy Secret

(2011) Additional Voices (voice)
Resident Evil: Degeneration
Average
7

Resident Evil: Degeneration

(2008) Angela Miller (voice)
Constantine: City of Demons - The Movie
Average
8

Constantine: City of Demons - The Movie

(2018) Trish / Asa the Healer (voice)
JLA Adventures: Trapped in Time
Average
6

JLA Adventures: Trapped in Time

(2014) Dawnstar (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Vex'ahlia (voice)
2020 N/A
2019 Gwen Stacy / Ghost-Spider / Child (voice)
2018 Kristin Parker
Trish / Asa the Healer (voice)
Black Widow (voice) / Reporter (voice)
Trish (voice)
Asa the Healer (voice)
2017 Osborn Recruiter #2 (voice)
Gwen Stacy (voice)
Capsule (voice)
Safety Inspector (voice)
Launchpad's Girlfriends (voice)
Palus (voice)
Springbreakers (voice)
Palus / Mail Lady (voice)
Princess Odette (voice)
2016 N/A
Snapper's Mother (voice)
Ana (voice) / Football Player (voice) / Vampire (voice)
Princess Odette (voice)
Angela Chen (voice)
2nd Countess
Trace
2015 Black Widow
Lemley
Cheetah / Newscaster (voice)
Vex'ahlia
Jester Lavorre
Lagoona Blue (voice)
2014 Headmistress Bloodgood
Fetch
Lagoona Blue (voice)
Princess Odette (voice)
Dawnstar (voice)
2013 Eli's Girlfriend (voice)
Black Widow (voice)
Black Widow/Natasha Romanoff
Woman / Kid (voice)
S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (voice)
Harley Quinn / Poison Ivy / Wonder Woman (voice)
N/A
2012 Kamille (voice)
Princess Odette (voice)
Lagoona Blue
Herself
N/A
2011 Lagoona Blue (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
2010 Lagoona Blue (voice)
Kilowatt / Computer Voice (voice)
Lagoona Blue
2008 Self
Angela Miller (voice)
2007 Cassie
Flight Attendant
Francie
2006 Shin-Chan Nohara
Clara / Lisa / Mary
2003 Girl #2
Ginger
2002 (voice)
1992 N/A
Stepmother
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Line Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment