Person Details

Birthday: 1995-11-29 08:13:32

Aliases: Laura Marie Marano

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: http://lauramarano.com

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Laura Marano is an American stage, film and television actress and singer songwriter, best known for playing title character Ally Dawson in the Disney Channel television series "Austin & Ally".

Most Famous Work

Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Young Debra
Finding Nemo
Average
8

Finding Nemo

(2003) Additional Voices (voice)
Heroes
Average
8

Heroes

(2006) Young Alice Shaw
Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Audrey
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Kate Malone
FlashForward
Average
7

FlashForward

(2009) Young Tracy
The Jacket
Average
7

The Jacket

(2005) Young Jackie
Saving Zoë
Average
6

Saving Zoë

(2019) Echo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Isabella "Izzy"
2021 Special Cameo
2020 Mia
2019 Kat Decker
Self - Guest
Echo
Celia Lieberman
2018 Erica
2017 Diana Greenway
2016 Herself
2015 Hotel Babysitter
Young Amy
Monica Reeves
2014 Herself
2013 Emmy "Fangs" Wulfert
Self
2011 Ally Dawson
Ally Dawson
2009 Young Tracy
2008 Molly
2007 N/A
Suzy Jenkins
Young Becca
N/A
Self
2006 Young Debra
Young Alice Shaw
(voice)
2005 Audrey
Young Jackie
2004 N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
2002 Kate Malone
1999 Self - Presenter
Cami
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Producer
2019 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Songs
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment