Person Details

Birthday: 1911-01-01 11:16:23

Death: 1978-09-30 11:16:23

Aliases: Λαυρέντης Διανέλλος , Λαυρεντης Διανελλος , Λαυρέντης Διανέλος , Lavrentis Dianelos

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Agios Lavrentios, Magnisia, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Το Κορίτσι Του Λούνα Παρκ
Average
5
Madalena
Average
6

Madalena

(1960) Kapetan Kosmas
Κατηγορώ τους Ανθρώπους
Average
7
Παπαφλέσσας
Average
7

Παπαφλέσσας

(1971) Papa Giorgis
One Street Organ, One Life
Average
7
Gorgopotamos
Average
6

Gorgopotamos

(1968) Nikiforos
The Daughter of the Sun
Average
5

The Daughter of the Sun

(1971) Stamatis Valis
O Astrapogiannos
Average
5

O Astrapogiannos

(1970) Stamatis

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1975 N/A
N/A
1973 Despotas
N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
Samouil
Antonis
Stamatis
N/A
1971 Stamatis Valis
Stamatis Panourias
Papa Giorgis
Thodoros
Giannis
Old Man
Karanikas
1970 Antonis
Stamatis
N/A
N/A
N/A
Stelios Komninos
N/A
N/A
1969 N/A
Levantis
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Captain Damianos
N/A
Meletis
Stranger
Stylianos
1968 fisherman
Nikiforos
N/A
Antonis
tavern owner
Priest Vangelis
N/A
N/A
Stathis
Gerasimos
Trovadouros
N/A
N/A
1967 Nikolas
N/A
N/A
Thomas
N/A
Mr. Psaltis
Zahos
N/A
Artemis Miliaresis
N/A
Stratis
N/A
συνταγματάρχης Γρηγορίου
1966 Menelaos Robatsos
Anargyros Koufos
Aristidis Stathopoulos
N/A
Tilemahos
N/A
Iakovos Melementes
Nikitas
N/A
Anna's uncle
N/A
N/A
1965 Thanasis' father
N/A
N/A
Doctor
Yorgos
Michalis
Hristos
Panos' friend / Narrator
Teacher
N/A
1964 Mr. Lyridis
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Memas
N/A
N/A
Pantelis
1963 Vlassis
Polydoros' father
Aristeidis
Minas
1962 Thomas
N/A
Aristos Vasilopoulos
Vasilis
1961 Nikolaos Hatziminas
Panagiotis
Captain Karalis
Artemis
Hristos Dendrakis
Anna's father
N/A
Thanasis
N/A
1960 N/A
Kapetan Kosmas
N/A
Perdikoulis
1959 Teacher
Leonidas
Mastrolavrentis
N/A
Mr. Spanakis
1958 Labros
Apostolos Dekavallas
Barba Fotis
Ploutarhos
N/A
Stamatis Makridis
1957 Alexis Lambousis
Aristeidis
judge
Apostolis
Police Lieutenant Dimitriou
Pantazis
1955 Anastasis
waiter
1948 Lefteris
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment