Person Details

Birthday: 1960-11-11 11:53:34

Aliases: Lawrence Bain

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Andromeda
Average
7

Andromeda

(2000) Abelard
Code 8
Average
6

Code 8

(2019) Big Joe
Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Kantor
Lost Girl
Average
7

Lost Girl

(2010) Goon
Mutant X
Average
6

Mutant X

(2001) Sam Raymond
Dog Pound
Average
7

Dog Pound

(2010) Goodyear
Get Rich or Die Tryin'
Average
7

Get Rich or Die Tryin'

(2005) Security Guard
The Adventures of Sinbad
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Big Joe
2018 Chuck
2017 King Herod
2013 Uncle Hank
2010 Goon
N/A
Goodyear
2009 Heckler
2005 Security Guard
2004 Mr. Tambourine Man
2003 Raven
N/A
Malcolm Black
2002 N/A
2001 Sam Raymond
2000 Abelard
N/A
1999 Kantor
Tanaka
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
Admir
N/A
Detective Longbow
voice
1994 N/A
Russel Means
N/A
Argento
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Zachary Dent
N/A
1991 Neehatin
1990 N/A
1989 Olwyn Peters
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment