Person Details

Birthday: 1982-08-26 00:20:20

Aliases: 이엘 , Kim Ji-hyun , Lee El , EL

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kim Ji-hyun, better known by her stage name EL, is a South Korean actress. who best known as Lee Byung-hun's ill fated love interset in Inside Men.

Most Famous Work

Goblin
Average
9

Goblin

(2016) Samshin
The Drug King
Average
6

The Drug King

(2018) Young Partner
Monster
Average
8

Monster

(2016) Ok Chae-Ryung
The Call
Average
8

The Call

(2020) Ja-ok
Masquerade
Average
8

Masquerade

(2012) Lady Ahn
The Yellow Sea
Average
7

The Yellow Sea

(2010) Joo-young
Inside Men
Average
7

Inside Men

(2015) Joo Eun-hye
Man on High Heels
Average
7

Man on High Heels

(2014) Dodo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Yeom Ki Jung
Yeom Gi-jeong
Hee-won
Hye-mi
2021 N/A
N/A
2020 Ja-ok
Self
2019 N/A
Ji Seo-Young
Ji-yeon
2018 Young Partner
Jin Yoo-Young
Jenny
2017 Ma Ji-Young
Yoon Soo-Wan
2016 Samshin
herself
Ok Chae-Ryung
2015 Self
Dok Ko-soon
Joo Eun-hye
Jae-shik's girlfriend
Son Hye-Jung
Han Mi-ri
2014 Lady Kang
Oh Jung-ah / Jamie
Dodo
Sarah
2013 Wol-hyang
Park Soo-young
2012 Lady Ahn
Dr. Choi
Mi-jin
2011 Self
Yoo Hye-mi
DIS Agent
Oh Jung-hye
2010 Joo-young
2009 Young-sook
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment