Person Details

Birthday: 1961-06-17 16:08:11

Aliases: Han-wi Lee , 이한위 , HanWi Lee , Han-wie Lee , Lee Han Wi , 李瀚伟

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gwangju, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Han-wi (born June 17, 1961) is a South Korean actor. Since his acting debut in 1983, Lee has become a prolific supporting actor on Korean film and television. He is particularly known for his mastery of ad-libbing.

Most Famous Work

Home for Summer
Average
5

Home for Summer

(2019) Wang Jae-Kook
Joint Security Area
Average
8

Joint Security Area

(2000) Major Kang (uncredited)
War of the Arrows
Average
7

War of the Arrows

(2011) Gab-yong
Mysterious Personal Shopper
Average
3

Mysterious Personal Shopper

(2018) Hong Pil-Mok
The Slave Hunters
Average
8

The Slave Hunters

(2010) Pogyo Oh
Passionate Love
Average
0

Passionate Love

(2013) Ban Soo-bong
The Tower
Average
7

The Tower

(2012) Kim Jang-ro
Spring Waltz
Average
9

Spring Waltz

(2006) Lee Jong-tae

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Bae Goo-Taek
2019 Yook Jong Chul
N/A
Jo Choon-O
Wang Jae-Kook
Shoemaker
2018 Ma-Dol's father
Eun-Ho's fathe
Mr. Oh
N/A
Ha Ki-Ho
Hong Pil-Mok
2017 N/A
Bang Sung-Woo
Jang Ji-kwan
Ro-Woon's father
2016 Oh Kyung-Soo
N/A
Manager
Team Leader Song
2015 N/A
Gong Jong-bae
Choi Nak-kwon
2014 Oh Dong-choon
Kang Young-sik
Team leader Kang
N/A
2013 Nam Yoo-sik
Yoon Deok-myung
Ban Soo-bong
Joo Sung-hoon
Kim Pan-seok
2012 Kim Jang-ro
Woo Soo-chul
Hwang Gye-bong
Chief detective Sa
Hwang Tae San
Han-wi
Kevin Jang
2011 Self
Gab-yong
Jang Moon-hyeong
Im-ja
N/A
Lee Yong-kab
Civil Servant (uncredited)
2010 shaman
Park Sung-chul
CEO Kim
N/A
Director
Pogyo Oh
2009 Lawmaker 2
N/A
Ma's father
Mr. Min
President Kim
2008 Principal
2007 N/A
N/A
Jong-seok
loan shark
Priest (cameo) (uncredited)
Triplet #1
2006 Lee Kong-Hak
Shim In-sub
Park Hyung-joon
Sung Bong-shik
Kalnal
Curator killer (uncredited)
Evacuation Team member
Lee Jong-tae
Section Chief Bang
2005 Physical Education Teacher
In-soo's Senior (uncredited)
Manager
2004 Jo Young-ho
2003 Baek Joo-Wan
Dong-chun
Himself
2000 Major Kang (uncredited)
1998 Chul-goo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment