Person Details

Birthday: 1971-01-03 16:50:14

Aliases: 이일화 , Il-hwa Lee , Il Hwa Lee , Lee Il Hwa

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Blow Breeze
Average
7

Blow Breeze

(2016) Joo Young-ae
KBS Drama Special
Average
0

KBS Drama Special

(2010) Oh Eun-Young
Doctor Stranger
Average
8

Doctor Stranger

(2014) Park Hoon's mother
The Master of Revenge
Average
8

The Master of Revenge

(2016) Go Gang-Sook
Witch's Court
Average
9

Witch's Court

(2017) Kwak Young-Sil
Secrets and Lies
Average
6

Secrets and Lies

(2018) Oh Yeon-Hee
Iljimae
Average
9

Iljimae

(2008) Lady Han
Queen of Ambition
Average
7

Queen of Ambition

(2013) Hong Ahn-shim

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
Kong Eun-Young
Gong Doo Shim
2018 Oh Yeon-Hee
Lee Mi-Sook
Yoon-jeong
2017 Kwak Young-Sil
Jung Hwa-young
Mom
Jang Yoo-Sun
2016 Joo Young-ae
Go Gang-Sook
Eun Haeng's mother
2015 Lee Il-hwa
Han Jung-hye
Kang Min-ha
2014 Woo Ki-myung's mother
Yoon Hye-jung
Park Hoon's mother
Lady Kang
2013 Han Sun-young
Lee Il-hwa
Na In-sook
Hong Ahn-shim
2012 Bang Shim-deok
Lee Il-hwa
Lee Il-hwa
2011 Song Ji-young
2010 Oh Eun-Young
2009 Maeng Geum Hee
2008 Lee Yeon-sook
N/A
Lady Han
2007 Gye Wol
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment