Person Details

Birthday: 1982-04-17 21:09:06

Aliases: Lee Joon-gi , Lee Jun-gi , 이준기 , Joon-gi Lee , Jun-ki Lee , Jun-Gi Lee , Lee Jun-ki , Lee Jun-Gi , Lee Jun-ki , 李准基

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage: http://www.leejoongi.co.kr

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Joon-gi (이준기) is a South Korean actor and singer. He rose to fame as Gong-gil in "The King and the Clown". In August 2009, Lee was appointed an ambassador for Korea tourism by the Korea Tourism Organization.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Live action
Average
0

Naruto Live action

(2015) Itachi Uchiha
Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Average
9

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

(2016) Wang So (4th Prince)
Flower of Evil
Average
8

Flower of Evil

(2020) Baek Hee-Sung
Tale of Arang
Average
7

Tale of Arang

(2012) Kim Eun Oh
Lawless Lawyer
Average
8

Lawless Lawyer

(2018) Bong Sang-Pil
King and the Clown
Average
7

King and the Clown

(2005) Gong-gil
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2017) Kim Hyun-Joon
Iljimae
Average
9

Iljimae

(2008) Iljimae

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment