Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-23 14:11:40

Aliases: 이정은 , Jeong-eun Lee , Lee Jeong-eun , 李静恩

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Jung-eun (Korean: 이정은; born January 23, 1970) is a South Korean actress. She is best known internationally for her role as the housekeeper Moon-gwang in the Academy Award winning film Parasite.

Most Famous Work

Okja
Average
8

Okja

(2017) Okja (voice) / Woman In Wheelchair
Mother
Average
8

Mother

(2009) Ah-jeong's relative
A Taxi Driver
Average
8

A Taxi Driver

(2017) Tae-sul's wife
The Wailing
Average
7

The Wailing

(2016) Deok-gi's wife
The Battleship Island
Average
7

The Battleship Island

(2017) President of a society of women
Mr. Sunshine
Average
8

Mr. Sunshine

(2018) Haman-daek
The Attorney
Average
7

The Attorney

(2013) House owner
My Holo Love
Average
9

My Holo Love

(2020) So-yeon's mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
N/A
N/A
Cho Yeon
Kim Min-jung
Seobinggo Shaman
So-yeon's mother
Gorilla (voice)
2019 Jeong-suk
Eom Bok-Soon
Herself
Moon-gwang
Jung-eun
Jung-eun
Seawall woman
Moon Jung-eun
Teacher from Jeju Island
2018 Massage shop owner
Herself
Judge
Woo-Jin's mother
Haman-daek
Young-Soon
2017 Tae-sul's wife
President of a society of women
Okja (voice) / Woman In Wheelchair
Yong-hwan's wife
Oh Mi-ri
Cha Boo-Sim
2016 Joon-Hyung's mother
Geumchon daek
Deok-gi's wife
Real estate lady
Woman
employee of rainbow restaurant
2015 Hostess
[Mi Soo's aunt]
Seobinggo Shaman
Woman
2014 Cashier 1
Soo-young's mother
Town woman 1
2013 House owner
Sun-young's Mother
Dong-soo's aunt
2009 Ah-jeong's relative
2001 Producer
2000 Jin-won's wife
1953 Herself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment