Person Details

Birthday: 1983-05-08 16:40:00

Aliases: 이상엽 , Lee Sang Yeob , Sang-Yeob Lee

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Sang Yeop is a South Korean actor, he made his acting debut in the 2007 television drama “A Happy Woman.” He is best known for starring in the sitcom I Live in Cheongdam-dong (2011), the melodrama The Innocent Man (2012), the period drama Jang Ok Jung, Living by Love (2013), and the fantasy drama While You Were Sleeping (2017). Lee was cast in his first leading role in the weekend drama Give Love Away. Lee is the only grandson of the former Dongguk Jaekang chairman Kim Jong Jin.

Most Famous Work

The Flu
Average
8

The Flu

(2013) Byoung-Woo
Doctors
Average
8

Doctors

(2016) Kim Woo-Jin
While You Were Sleeping
Average
9

While You Were Sleeping

(2017) Lee Yoo-Beom
Signal
Average
8

Signal

(2016) Kim Jin-Woo
Once Again
Average
8

Once Again

(2020) Yoon Gyu Jin
Hymn of Death
Average
8

Hymn of Death

(2018) Kim Hong Ki
Jang Ok Jung, Living in Love
Average
8

Jang Ok Jung, Living in Love

(2013) Prince Dongpyeong
The Innocent Man
Average
8

The Innocent Man

(2012) Park Joon-ha

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Seo Eun-pyeong
2021 한세오
Han Se-kwon
N/A
2020 Jung Ji Sub
Hyung-joon
N/A
Self
Himself
Yoon Seok-Ho
Yoon Gyu Jin
2019 Self
Self (Voice Appearance)
Yoon Jung Woo
Lee Sang-Yeob
2018 Kim Hong Ki
Choi Ma-Dol
Ji-sung
N/A
2017 Lee Yoo-Beom
Choi Woo-jin
2016 Ahn Joon-Young
Himself
Kim Woo-Jin
Park Tae-Ha
Kim Jin-Woo
2015 Self
Jang Hyun-do
2013 Jung Jae-Min
Byoung-Woo
Prince Dongpyeong
2012 Park Joon-ha
2011 N/A
Kwan-woo
N/A
Ha Chul-jin
Han Jang-seok
2010 N/A
N/A
2008 Soo-Jung's male friend (uncredited)
1987 Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment