Person Details

Birthday: 1968-10-15 14:21:02

Aliases: Sung-Min Lee , 이성민 , Lee Seong-min

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bonghwa, North Gyeongsang, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lee Sung-min (이성민) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Juvenile Justice
Average
9

Juvenile Justice

(2022) Kang Won-jung
The 8th Night
Average
6

The 8th Night

(2021) Jin-su
Home Alone
Average
7

Home Alone

(2013) Self
The Drug King
Average
6

The Drug King

(2018) Seo Sang-hoon
The Spy Gone North
Average
7

The Spy Gone North

(2018) Ri Myeong-woon
Kundo: Age of the Rampant
Average
7
Hwajung
Average
6

Hwajung

(2015) Yi Deok-hyeong
The Man Standing Next
Average
7

The Man Standing Next

(2020) President Park

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Jin Yang-chul
N/A
Kang Won-jung
2021 Tae-yoon
Self
N/A
Jin-su
2020 Joo Tae-ju
President Park
Heo Jae
2019 Prosecutor General
Jung Han-su
Seo Jeong-chae
2018 Seo Sang-hoon
Sang-hoon
Ri Myeong-woon
Self
Seok-geun
2017 Choi Jin-gi
Dae-ho
2016 himself
Joo Min-ho
Park Tae-suk
Woo Jong-Gil
Hae-Gwan
2015 Village chief
Yi Deok-hyeong
2014 Young-Ho
Oh Sang-shik
Ah-reum's doctor
Dae-Ho
Jang Eok-gwan
Lee Jae-ho
2013 Lee Yoon-taek
Teacher Jung
Self
Kim Joo Pyung
Hee-suk
2012 N/A
Choi In-hyuk
Director Na
Lee Jae-kang (the King)
N/A
Young-cheol
2011 Kang Dae-woo
N/A
Detective Jo
Lee Myung-gyun
2010 Chief Prosecutor
Park Yong Dae
Yoon Dae-hee
Jo Won-sik
N/A
Kkuri's Dad
Editor-in-chief
2009 CEO Lee Byung-joon
Mi-yeon 1's husband
Dong-shik
2008 Byung-Wook
Chef
Song Soo-chul
2007 Sang-Woo's father
Cook
2006 Director Yang
Sung-chul
2005 N/A
Coach Son Jung-Wook's friend
2004 Mr. Kim
Fruit Store Owner
N/A
N/A
N/A
Pil-ju
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment