Person Details

Birthday: 1927-09-02 11:58:37

Death: 1996-09-05 11:58:37

Aliases: Leonard S. Katzman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Hawaii Five-O
Average
7

Hawaii Five-O

(1968) Producer
The Wild Wild West
Average
8

The Wild Wild West

(1965) Writer
Walker, Texas Ranger
Average
6

Walker, Texas Ranger

(1993) Writer
Gunsmoke
Average
7

Gunsmoke

(1955) Director
Petrocelli
Average
8

Petrocelli

(1974) Writer
It Came from Beneath the Sea
Average
6

It Came from Beneath the Sea

(1955) Assistant Director
Logan's Run
Average
8

Logan's Run

(1977) Writer
The Fantastic Journey
Average
7

The Fantastic Journey

(1977) Writer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment