Person Details

Birthday: 1933-02-24 05:02:49

Death: 2014-05-03 05:02:49

Aliases: Les Carlson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mitchell, South Dakota, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Dr. Troisky
Haven
Average
8

Haven

(2010) Vaughn Carpenter
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Cole
Highlander: The Series
Average
8

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Sam Thompson
The Fly
Average
7

The Fly

(1986) Dr. Brent Cheevers
Black Christmas
Average
7

Black Christmas

(1974) Bill Graham
Videodrome
Average
7

Videodrome

(1983) Barry Convex
The Dead Zone
Average
7

The Dead Zone

(1983) Brenner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2010 (voice)
Cole
Vaughn Carpenter
George Finlay
2005 Justice Britton (as Les Carlson)
N/A
2004 Chester
2002 Witness Eli
2001 Stableman
2000 Pat Tubbs
The Actor
The Actor
1999 Professor
1996 Dan
Pappy
1993 Harry Durkin
Dr. Troisky
Howard Pride
1992 Sam Thompson
Billy
Theo Polasek - Alyeska
1991 Dexter
1988 Detective
1987 Misty's Father
Marty
1986 Bob
Dr. Brent Cheevers
1983 Christmas Tree Man
Brenner
Barry Convex
1981 Doctor at the Hospital
Mr. Abernathy
1980 Marshal #2
1979 Jean-Paul
1978 Bud
1977 The Minister
1976 Jim
1974 Bill Graham
Tom Sims
1973 Mechanic
Brigs, Triton Radioman
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment