Person Details

Birthday: 1987-09-26 23:45:25

Aliases: IIsuperwomanII

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lilly Singh is a Canadian YouTuber, comedian, talk show host and actress, formerly known as IISuperwomanII. In 2017, she was ranked tenth on the Forbes list of the world's highest paid YouTube stars, earning a reported $10.5 million. Singh has featured in the annual YouTube Rewind every year since 2014.

Most Famous Work

Fahrenheit 451
Average
5

Fahrenheit 451

(2018) Raven
Escape the Night
Average
8

Escape the Night

(2016) The Historian
Ear Biscuits
Average
0

Ear Biscuits

(2013) Self
One World: Together at Home
Average
7
The Substitute
Average
9

The Substitute

(2019) Herself
Stronger Together, Tous Ensemble
Average
1
A Trip to Unicorn Island
Average
7

A Trip to Unicorn Island

(2016) Herself

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment