Person Details

Birthday: 1947-06-18 09:11:53

Aliases: Linda Robinson

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Linda Thorson (born Linda Robinson) is a Canadian actress, most famous for her work as Tara King in The Avengers.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8
Dynasty
Average
7

Dynasty

(1981) Dr. Mansfield
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(1961) Tara King
Emmerdale
Average
4

Emmerdale

(1972) Rosemary King
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Industrial Spy
Half Past Dead
Average
5

Half Past Dead

(2002) Judge Jane McPherson
Curtains
Average
5

Curtains

(1982) Brooke Parsons
The Gladiator
Average
7

The Gladiator

(1986) Woman in Class

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Katherine
2015 Judy
Gloria Gregson
2014 Petra
2006 Denise Blaine
N/A
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
Giles's mother
Maria
2002 Judge Jane McPherson
1999 N/A
N/A
Drew Evanson
1998 N/A
1996 N/A
1993 N/A
1990 N/A
1988 Janice Brattle
N/A
N/A
1987 Gul Ocett
N/A
N/A
1986 Grace James
Pamela
Woman in Class
School Principal
1985 Andrea
N/A
N/A
Industrial Spy
N/A
1984 Cory Fuhrman
1982 N/A
Brooke Parsons
1981 Dr. Mansfield
1978 N/A
1977 Billie Streeter
1973 N/A
Toni Tanner
1972 Rosemary King
1971 self
1969 N/A
1965 N/A
1961 Tara King
1959 N/A
self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment