Person Details

Birthday: 1964-02-01 23:09:32

Aliases: Linus Roach

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Linus William Roache (born 1 February 1964) is an English actor.

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) The Kingmaker
Vikings
Average
8

Vikings

(2013) King Ecbert
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Michael Cutter
Batman Begins
Average
8

Batman Begins

(2005) Thomas Wayne
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) David Wellington
Mandy
Average
6

Mandy

(2018) Jeremiah Sand
The Chronicles of Riddick
Average
6

The Chronicles of Riddick

(2004) Purifier
Non-Stop
Average
7

Non-Stop

(2014) David McMillan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Joseph Adkins
2020 Maurice Buckmaster
Whit Peters
2019 Richard Shaw
2018 Jeremiah Sand
2017 Tim Fraser
Col. Philip Thomas
Charles Lynden
2016 Vinnie
Bill Baughman
2014 David McMillan
2013 The Kingmaker
Miles Warner
King Ecbert
2012 Lord James Walderhurst
Mark Patterson
Hugh, Earl of Manton
2011 David Wellington
2008 Teddy
2007 Henry Moores
Ram
2006 Andy Archer
Aaron
Jim Carges
Sean Kierney
2005 Thomas Wayne
2004 A Friendly Man
Purifier
John McCarthy
2003 Henry Bauford
James Joyce
2002 Ralph Wigram
Capt. Peter A. Ross
Robert F. Kennedy
2001 Samuel Taylor Coleridge
2000 Dennis Law
1999 N/A
Count Jacko / Count Giaccomo
Perry Roberts
1998 Vlado
1997 Merton Densher
1995 Father Greg Pilkington
1994 Bob Longman
1992 DS Brian Tait
1990 Michael Cutter
Vincent Van Gogh
1986 N/A
1985 Ulster Boy
Older Tom
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment