Person Details

Birthday: 1929-10-11 06:12:31

Aliases: Lilo Pulver

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bern, Switzerland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Liselotte Pulver (11 October 1929), sometimes credited as Lilo Pulver, is a Swiss actress. Pulver was one of the stars of German cinema in the 1950s and 1960s, where she often was cast as a tomboy. She is well known for her hearty and joyful laughter.

Most Famous Work

Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Ursula Bär
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0
Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) herself (archive)
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0

Goldene Kamera Verleihung

(1966) herself
The Nun
Average
8

The Nun

(1971) Mme de Chelles
Romy- Verleihung
Average
0

Romy- Verleihung

(1990) herself
Auf los geht's los
Average
0

Auf los geht's los

(1977) herself
The Adventures of Arsène Lupin
Average
6

The Adventures of Arsène Lupin

(1957) Mina von Kraft

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Herself
2013 Frances Reynolds
2008 sie selbst
2007 Herself
Herself
1996 Alma Winkel
1994 N/A
N/A
Frau Schwarzkopf
1990 herself
1989 Else Kempfert
1988 Jessica Mehring
1983 Berta
1982 Dorothy
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
N/A
1979 herself
N/A
N/A
Bodenbauers Mutter
1977 Ursula Bär
herself
1975 Annelie
N/A
1974 Öffentliche Meinung
Öffentliche Meinung
N/A
1973 N/A
1972 Daisy
N/A
1971 Jenny Richardson
Mme de Chelles
N/A
N/A
1969 Hannelore Schmidt
Jenny
N/A
1968 Maryse
1967 Anneliese
1966 Hilda
Agda Kjerulf
Lizzie Curry
Laudatio
herself
1965 Baby
Violetta
1964 Elisabeth Bernadac
Sonya
1963 Lili Steiner
Liane Clausen
1962 Liesel and Susi Kohlhiesel
Catherine Rauchelle
Marie Antoinette
1961 Fräulein Ingeborg
1960 Gustl Leubelfing
Charlotte
Queen Anne
1959 Tony Buddenbrook
Antonie Buddenbrook
Dorothee Durand
N/A
1958 Raina Petkoff
Pauline Zagorianski
Elizabeth Kruse Graeber
Zasa
Comtesse Franziska von Sandau
1957 Juliane Thomas
Mina von Kraft
1956 Jeanne d'Arc
Thesi Petersen
Jennifer Lindsey
1955 Piroschka
Vreneli
Hilde Graf
Christine
N/A
1954 Emily Webb
Jessika Tolemainen
Vreneli
Marianne
Anna, sein Mündel
1953 Brigitte
Trixie
Bianca Merz
Fräulein Helm
1952 Friederike
Corry Bell
1951 Susanne Edwards
herself
1950 Maria
Flirt eines G.I.
1948 herself (archive)
Laudatio
herself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment