Person Details

Birthday: 1908-04-15 17:11:41

Death: 1995-12-29 17:11:41

Aliases: Lillita Louise MacMurray , Lita Grey Chaplin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hollywood, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Unknown Chaplin
Average
8

Unknown Chaplin

(1983) Herself
Chaplin Today: The Gold Rush
Average
6

Chaplin Today: The Gold Rush

(2003) Herself (archive footage)
Charlie Chaplin: A Tramp's Life
Average
0
Seasoned Greetings
Average
5

Seasoned Greetings

(1933) Lita Grey Chaplin
The Devil's Sleep
Average
3

The Devil's Sleep

(1949) Judge Rosalind Ballentine (as Lita Grey Chaplin)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2003 Herself (archive footage)
1998 Herself
1983 Herself
1962 Self
1949 Judge Rosalind Ballentine (as Lita Grey Chaplin)
1933 Lita Grey Chaplin
Lita Grey
1925 Extra in Chilkoot Pass Climb (uncredited)
1921 Maid (uncredited)
Flirtatious Angel (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment