Person Details

Birthday: 1987-08-25 06:06:50

Aliases: 劉亦菲 , Liu Yi Fei , Yi-Fei Liu , Liu Yi-Fei , Crystal Liu , 刘亦菲 , An Feng , Liu Ximeizi , 刘茜美子 , 安风 , 유역비 , Γιφέι Λιου , Lưu Diệc Phi , 류이페이

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Wuhan, Hubei, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Liu Yifei ( born An Feng; August 25, 1987) is a popular Chinese-American actress, model and singer. She was born in China and moved to the United States when she was 11.

Most Famous Work

Mulan
Average
8

Mulan

(2020) Hua Mulan
Outcast
Average
5

Outcast

(2014) Lian
The Forbidden Kingdom
Average
7

The Forbidden Kingdom

(2008) Golden Sparrow / Chinatown Girl
The Return of the Condor Heroes
Average
6

The Return of the Condor Heroes

(2006) Xiaolongnü
Chinese Paladin
Average
9

Chinese Paladin

(2005) Zhao Ling'er
The Four 3
Average
6

The Four 3

(2014) Emotionless
The Assassins
Average
6

The Assassins

(2012) Ling Ju / Diao Chan
The Chinese Widow
Average
7

The Chinese Widow

(2017) Ying

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment