Person Details

Birthday: 1913-12-28 16:18:30

Death: 2009-10-23 16:18:30

Aliases: Louis Harold Jacobovitch

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lou Jacobi (born Louis Harold Jacobovitch; December 28, 1913 – October 23, 2009) was a Canadian actor.

Most Famous Work

The Diary of Anne Frank
Average
7

The Diary of Anne Frank

(1959) Hans Van Daan
Avalon
Average
7

Avalon

(1990) Gabriel Krichynsky
Song Without End
Average
5

Song Without End

(1960) Potin
Roseland
Average
6

Roseland

(1977) Stan
The Magician of Lublin
Average
5

The Magician of Lublin

(1979) Wolsky
The Lucky Star
Average
0

The Lucky Star

(1980) Elia Goldberg

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1994 Kurt Gödel
1990 Gabriel Krichynsky
1987 Murray
1986 N/A
N/A
Harry Taphorn
1984 N/A
1982 N/A
Uncle Morty
N/A
1981 Plant Store Owner
1980 N/A
Elia Goldberg
1979 Wolsky
Milton Cohen
N/A
1977 Stan
1976 Herb
1975 N/A
1973 Waiter
1972 Sam Musgrave
N/A
1971 Lt. Ettinger
Judge Stern
1970 Goodman
1966 Ducky
N/A
N/A
1963 Moustache
1962 N/A
1960 Potin
1959 Hans Van Daan
1958 N/A
1956 N/A
Blackie Isaacs
1954 N/A
1953 Capt. Noakes
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment