Person Details

Birthday: 1967-09-12 07:02:37

Aliases: Louis Székely, Jr. , Louis CK , Louis Székely , Louis Szekely, Jr. , Louis Szekely

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Homepage: https://www.louisck.net/

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Louis Székely (born September 12, 1967), known professionally as Louis C.K., is an American stand-up comedian, Emmy-winning television and film writer, actor, producer, and director from Boston, Massachusetts. He currently stars in the FX comedy series Louie, which he also writes, directs, and edits.

Most Famous Work

Louie
Average
8

Louie

(2010) Writer
Louis C.K.: Hilarious
Average
8

Louis C.K.: Hilarious

(2010) Writer
I Love You, Daddy
Average
6

I Love You, Daddy

(2017) Story
Louis C.K.: Oh My God
Average
8

Louis C.K.: Oh My God

(2013) Writer
Down to Earth
Average
5

Down to Earth

(2001) Screenplay
Louis C.K.: Live at The Comedy Store
Average
8
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Average
7
I Think I Love My Wife
Average
5

I Think I Love My Wife

(2007) Screenplay

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2018 Himself (archive footage)
2017 Himself
Himself
N/A
Glen Topher
Himself
Himself (Uncredited)
2016 Max (voice)
The Horrifying Sweaty One-Armed Monstrosity (voice)
Horace
2015 Arlen Hird
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2014 Dr. Fielding
2013 Stoddard Thorsen
Al
Himself
N/A
2012 Himself
The Horrifying Sweaty One-Armed Monstrosity (voice)
2011 Himself
Himself - on The Tonight Show (archive footage)
Himself
2010 Louie
Himself
Himself
Himself
2009 N/A
himself
Greg Kleinschmidt
Dave Sanderson
2008 Security Guard
Himself
Stan
Marty
Himself
2007 Himself
Himself
Himself
2006 N/A
Louie
N/A
2005 Therapist
Himself
N/A
2003 Himself
N/A
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
Man Squirting People With Hose
1997 N/A
1996 Himself
N/A
1995 N/A
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 N/A
1989 N/A
1975 Himself - Host
Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Production

Editing

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Production Design
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment