Person Details

Birthday: 1970-09-13 10:23:24

Aliases: Louise Maria Perkins

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Redbridge, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Louise Lombard is an English actress. Lombard's Irish parents left Dublin in the mid-1950s. She was born in London, England, the fifth of seven children.Lombard began taking drama lessons when she was eight. She attended Trinity Catholic High School, a Roman Catholic school, from which she achieved nine O Levels. Lombard studied English literature at Cambridge University.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Special Agent Lara Macy
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Sofia Curtis
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Dean Nora Hill
After Ever Happy
Average
7

After Ever Happy

(2022) Trish Daniels
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Elizabeth Lascelles
SEAL Team
Average
8

SEAL Team

(2017) Claire North
After We Fell
Average
7

After We Fell

(2021) Trish Daniels
After We Collided
Average
7

After We Collided

(2020) Trish Daniels

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 Trish Daniels
2021 Trish Daniels
2020 Trish Daniels
2019 Alice Merriman
Lady Milton-Simon
2017 Claire North
2016 Cole's Mom
Gillian
2015 Stephanie
2014 Nora
Saroya
2012 Josephine Carswell
Juliana Lovece
2011 Elizabeth Lascelles
2010 N/A
2009 Gloria Rush
2008 Dean Nora Hill
Kay Rousseau
2004 Catherine Stone
Lady Anne Davenport
2003 Special Agent Lara Macy
Dr. Harriet Fellows
Gayle Phelan
2002 N/A
Rachel Blackmon
2001 Kath
2000 Sofia Curtis
1999 Emma Hughes
Esther
1998 Samantha Turkel
1997 Liz Shaw
Mary
1992 Lucy
1991 Evangeline Eliott
Lucy Gallmington
1989 Kristina
1986 Clare Jameson
1984 N/A
Trish Daniels
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment