Person Details

Birthday: 1976-03-05 06:00:33

Aliases: Wina Msamati , Lucian Gabriel Wiina Msamati

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage: http://www.diamondmanagement.co.uk/lucian-msamati

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lucian Msamati is a British-Tanzanian film, television and stage actor, writer and director.

Most Famous Work

His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) John Faa
Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Salladhor Saan
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Guido
The Good Liar
Average
7

The Good Liar

(2019) Beni
The International
Average
6

The International

(2009) General Charles Motomba
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
Average
7
Black Earth Rising
Average
6

Black Earth Rising

(2018) David Runihura
Kiri
Average
6

Kiri

(2018) Tobi Akindele

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment