Person Details

Birthday: 1874-11-30 03:19:30

Death: 1942-04-24 03:19:30

Aliases: L.M. Montgomery

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Clifton, Prince Edward Island, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Anne with an E
Average
9

Anne with an E

(2017) Novel
Anne of Green Gables
Average
8

Anne of Green Gables

(1985) Author
Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel
Average
8
Anne of Green Gables
Average
8

Anne of Green Gables

(1979) Creator
Anne of Green Gables
Average
7

Anne of Green Gables

(2016) Characters
Anne of Green Gables
Average
9

Anne of Green Gables

(1985) Creator
Emily of New Moon
Average
6

Emily of New Moon

(2007) Creator
Anne of Green Gables
Average
6

Anne of Green Gables

(1934) Novel

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment