Person Details

Birthday: 1966-01-01 15:23:41

Aliases: Luís Zahera , Luis Castro , Luís Castro , X. Luís Castro , Luis C. Zahera , Luis Castro Zahera

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Xtreme
Average
7

Xtreme

(2021) Urquiza
Unauthorized Living
Average
8

Unauthorized Living

(2018) Ferro
May God Save Us
Average
7

May God Save Us

(2016) Alonso
The Silence of the Marsh
Average
5

The Silence of the Marsh

(2019) Taxi Driver
Retribution
Average
7

Retribution

(2015) Driver
Cell 211
Average
8

Cell 211

(2009) Releches
La unidad
Average
7

La unidad

(2020) Sergio
While at War
Average
7

While at War

(2019) Atilano

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Urquiza
Saúl
2020 Sergio
2019 Taxi Driver
Atilano
2018 Cabrera
Ferro
2017 Lucio
Hombre
2016 Bermejo
Alonso
N/A
Man #1
N/A
Roberto
2015 Jose Arias
Driver
Ramón María del Valle-Inclán
Policía municipal
Max
N/A
Ángel Sarabia
2014 Lázaro
Ramiro
Luis
Teniente Colman
2013 N/A
N/A
Freire
N/A
2012 N/A
2011 Guardia Civil
Anxo
Jesús Muñecas Aguilar
H.P. Lovecraft
2010 Client
Manuel
Pablo
Lovecraft
2009 Antonio
N/A
Releches
2008 Ángel Mota
2007 Tamayo
Pizarro
2006 Pereira
Policía B
2001 Antonio
2000 N/A
1987 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment