Person Details

Birthday: 1978-06-21 00:18:59

Aliases: Luke Farrell Kirby

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://ggagency.ca/kirby/

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Luke Kirby (born June 29, 1978) is an American-Canadian actor.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Andrew Liebowitz
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Detective Wolf Landsman
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Aaron Ward
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) Christophe Bruyere aka Junior
Glass
Average
7

Glass

(2019) Pierce
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Harry McGrath
The Deuce
Average
8

The Deuce

(2017) Gene Goldman
Rectify
Average
8

Rectify

(2013) Jon Stern

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Tommy
Dylan
Pierce
2018 Bill
2017 Gene Goldman
Harry McGrath
Jim - Ethan's Dad
2016 Marco
2015 Christophe Bruyere aka Junior
Max Kaplan
N/A
2013 Russell Carter
Jon Stern
2012 Aaron Ward
Ethan
2011 Daniel
2010 Detective Wolf Landsman
2009 N/A
Nick Steinwald
2007 Ray Dokes
2005 Brad
2004 Zacharia
Shane Bradley
2003 Rob Gruen
Angelo Barberini
2002 Jim
2001 N/A
Jake Hollander
2000 Narrator
1999 Andrew Liebowitz
Braden Leddy
1990 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment