Person Details

Birthday: 1959-05-07 20:37:13

Aliases: Linsey Baxter

Gender: Female

Place of birth: West Ham, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The French Lieutenant's Woman
Average
7
The Gospel of John
Average
8

The Gospel of John

(2003) Mary Magdalene
Goldeneye
Average
6

Goldeneye

(1989) Wren Lieutenant
Egypt
Average
8

Egypt

(2005) Sarah Belzoni
The Cold Light of Day
Average
6

The Cold Light of Day

(1996) Milena Tatour, Anna's mother
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: The Phantom Train of Doom
Average
7
The Grass Arena
Average
8

The Grass Arena

(1992) Madalena
The Trial of Lord Lucan
Average
0

The Trial of Lord Lucan

(1994) Lady Veronica Lucan

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2006 N/A
2005 Sarah Belzoni
2004 N/A
2003 N/A
Mary Magdalene
N/A
2001 N/A
2000 N/A
1999 Margaret Trappe
N/A
1996 Milena Tatour, Anna's mother
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 Lady Veronica Lucan
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Sammy
Madalena
1991 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Serena
Wren Lieutenant
1988 Barbara
1986 Elizabeth
N/A
1985 N/A
1983 N/A
Nancy Ramsay
1982 Helen Wilson
1981 N/A
Ernestina
1980 N/A
1979 N/A
1978 N/A
N/A
1951 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment