Person Details

Birthday: 1935-03-22 23:04:00

Aliases: М. Эммет Уолш

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ogdensburg, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 86

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

M. Emmet Walsh (born March 22, 1935) is an American actor who has appeared in over 100 film and television productions.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(1990) Henry Allen
Blade Runner
Average
8

Blade Runner

(1982) Bryant
Empire
Average
7

Empire

(2015) Harold Blakeley
Sneaky Pete
Average
8

Sneaky Pete

(2015) Tex Hopkins
The Rockford Files
Average
8

The Rockford Files

(1974) Edgar Burch
The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(1990) Henry Allen
A Time to Kill
Average
7

A Time to Kill

(1996) Willard Tyrell Bass (uncredited)
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Mr. Proofroc
Larry Kiesling
Fr. John
Harry's Father
2018 Walter Lemke
Toto
Hank
2015 Dean Marison
Tex Hopkins
Gorak
Harold Blakeley
2014 Detective Miller
The Writer
2012 Ed
Zazek
Uncle Bub
2011 Chief Van Owen
2010 Chuck Ireland
Mr. Beudreaux
Cosmic Owl
2009 Mr. Saunders
Samuel
2008 Neil
Kroger
2007 Lew Popper
Mickey Hopkins
2005 Muggs
Woodzie
2004 Walt Scheel
2003 Cubby
Sandy Westphall
2002 George
2001 N/A
N/A
Coach Cook
Stu O'Malley
2000 Comissioner Menlo Boyce
N/A
Judge Pike
1999 N/A
Lloyd Reeves
Earl Stutz (voice)
Dean
Coleman
1998 Junior Assistant Dispatch Trainee Stanley Snyder
Ralph Worth
Freemont
Lester Ivar
1997 Joe O'Neal
N/A
Sam
1996 Apothecary
Chief Davis
N/A
Dino
Willard Tyrell Bass (uncredited)
Raymond Garrison
Martin
N/A
1995 Earl Ladelle
Bill Wilcox
Morris
Dorsett
Sergeant Miller Hoskins
N/A
1994 Voice
Detective Jesse Hall
T.R. Polk
1993 Sheriff Bob
Rich Koechner
N/A
Fire Chief
Calvin Murks
1992 N/A
Garcia / Gesundheim
Pete Petosa
Mose
Bert Gibson
John Kane
1991 Colonel
Harry
1990 Henry Allen
Sergeant Dominick Benti
Henry Allen
Clyde Wilson
1989 Johnny Phatmun
Morris
Wedge
Jonas
Mort
Fred Miller
N/A
Hardy
1988 Richard Dirks
Chief Marvin Dibner
1987 Captain Haun
George Henderson Sr.
Dewey Ferguson
Vern Humphrey
Machine Shop Ear-Bender
Detective Mulligan
N/A
1986 Coach Turnbull
Det. Sam Davies
Harv
Walt Coes
Charlie
Sindaco
1985 N/A
Dr. Joseph Dolan
1984 Tuck
Colonel Crouse
Loren Visser
Mr. Clark
Burns
Simon Reynolds
1983 Walt Yarborough
N/A
N/A
Joe Lemke
1982 Bryant
Sergeant Sanger
Fritz
Mack
1981 Speaker at Liberal Club
Arthur
Mr. Graebner
Sheriff Horace Quinn
1980 Harold Patton
Coach Salan
Master Chief Vinnie Walker
C.P. Woodward
Sheldon Lewis
1979 Legion Commander
Madman
Harry
Wally Cantrell
Capt. Gorcey
DeFranco
1978 Earl Frank
Inspector McCartney
Whitley
1977 Sheriff Sweeney
Dr. Williams
Dickie Dunn
1976 Bus Driver
'Father' Logan
Husband
Irvine
1975 N/A
Jack Doyle
Doorman
Harold
Mr. Peterson
N/A
1974 Las Vegas gambler
Edgar Burch
N/A
1973 Gallagher
Barber
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
Mr. Wendel
Arresting Officer
1971 N/A
N/A
1st Sanitation Man
Aide
N/A
1970 Shotgun Guard
N/A
Crab Man / Tutu Man
Warden Brodski
1969 Group W Sergeant
Bus Passenger
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment