Person Details

Birthday: 1989-09-29 19:15:43

Aliases: 古川慎 , 古川 慎

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.toysfactory.co.jp/artist/makotofurukawa/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Anthem of the Heart
Average
8

The Anthem of the Heart

(2015) Toshinori Iwaki (voice)
Banana Fish
Average
9

Banana Fish

(2018) Shorter Wong (voice)
Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Sword Ganma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Gotō (voice)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
Average
9
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
Average
8
Stars Align
Average
9

Stars Align

(2019) Takuto Murakami (voice)
Dr. Stone
Average
9

Dr. Stone

(2019) Taiju (Voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes (voice)
Tabuchi (voice)
Laos Kanon Jilfor (voice)
Bokusui Wakayama (voice)
Miach (voice)
Taisei Uchinashi (voice)
Shouji Maezono (voice)
2019 Takuto Murakami (voice)
Ear (voice)
Taiju (Voice)
Sakai Michitaka (voice)
Gotō (voice)
Souma Hatsuharu
Miyuki Shirogane (voice)
2018 Benimaru (voice)
Shorter Wong (voice)
Yoshihiko Sagami
Nataku (voice)
2017 Masato Gomon
Zağanos Zehir
Rider of Red : Achille
King Animus
Rainer Layer
Toudou Heisuke
Biscuit (voice)
N/A
2016 Hiroto Suwa (voice)
Justice Akatsuka
Hiroto Suwa (voice)
Ignat Bosporus (voice)
Bomuo (voice)
2015 Saitama
Saitama (voice)
Toshinori Iwaki (voice)
Yuutarou Kindaichi (voice)
Sadamatsu Minatogawa
2014 Kamito Kazehaya
Shigou Kakei
Gotō
2013 Banri Tada (voice)
Shiren Quartzheart (voice)
1971 Sword Ganma
Rikao (voice)
Kei Iura (voice)
Rufus Glenn (voice)
Hayato Sasugai (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment