Person Details

Birthday: 1970-08-18 23:04:34

Aliases: M.J. Warner , Malcolm Jamal Warner , Malcom Jamal Warner

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Resident
Average
9

The Resident

(2018) AJ Austin
Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Rita's Lawyer
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Sticky
Lethal Weapon
Average
7

Lethal Weapon

(2016) David Reed
Major Crimes
Average
7

Major Crimes

(2012) Lt. Chuck Cooper
Tour of Duty
Average
8

Tour of Duty

(1987) SPC Ben Sweet
American Crime Story
Average
7

American Crime Story

(2016) Al Cowlings
Sneaky Pete
Average
8

Sneaky Pete

(2015) James Bagwell

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 AJ Austin
2017 Matt Walker
EMT Jones
2016 David Reed
Al Cowlings
2015 James Bagwell
Hamilton Spears
2013 N/A
2012 Lt. Chuck Cooper
2011 N/A
Malcom
2009 Kevin
Andre Bennett
N/A
2008 Sticky
N/A
N/A
Contestant
Cordell
2006 Rita's Lawyer
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 Himself
Bernie Widmer
2002 Kurdy
2001 N/A
Rusty (voice)
2000 N/A
1999 N/A
Winter Valen
1998 Steven
Theo Huxtable
1997 N/A
1996 Malcolm McGee
N/A
1995 Leroy Cappy
Rory Holloway
R.J.
1994 Terry Nessip
N/A
The Producer
N/A
1992 Alexander 'A.J.' James
Himself
1990 Eric
1989 Cullen Sturgis
1987 SPC Ben Sweet
N/A
1986 N/A
N/A
N/A
1985 Himself
Host
1984 Theo Huxtable
1982 N/A
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
1972 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment