Person Details

Birthday: 1983-08-03 00:14:44

Aliases: Mary Willa Gummer , Natalie Stern

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mamie Gummer is an American stage and screen actress. She graduated of Northwestern University's School of Communications.

Most Famous Work

Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Margaret Bray
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Nancy Crozier
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Nancy Crozier
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Lucy Purcell
Cake
Average
6

Cake

(2014) Bonnie
John Adams
Average
8

John Adams

(2008) Sally Adams
Side Effects
Average
7

Side Effects

(2013) Kayla
The Ward
Average
6

The Ward

(2010) Emily

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment