Person Details

Birthday: 1980-02-06 07:40:26

Aliases: 能登麻美子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/notomamiko/

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 74


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and singer working under Office Osawa. Noto was born in Ishikawa Prefecture. Some of Noto's prominent anime roles include Kotomi Ichinose in Clannad, Rin in Inuyasha, Kotori Monou in X, Aoi Kannazuki in Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel, Enma Ai in Hell Girl, Haruka Nogizaka in Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu, Mavis Vermillion in Fairy Tail, Sawako Kuronuma in Kimi ni Todoke, and Satellizer L. Bridget in Freezing, and Yukako Yamagishi in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. Noto was nominated in the 1st Seiyu Awards for her work as Yakumo Tsukamoto in School Rumble and as Masane Amaha in Witchblade. Noto has released several character songs and albums which have charted in Oricon, and was a guest at the Otakon and Anime Expo conventions held in the United States.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Willy's sister (voice)
Saint Seiya Omega
Average
7

Saint Seiya Omega

(2012) Aria
Akame ga Kill!
Average
9

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Shelle
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Yukako Yamagishi (voice)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
Average
8

Bakugan Battle Brawlers

(2009) Alice Gehabich
No Game No Life: Zero
Average
8

No Game No Life: Zero

(2017) Shinku Nilvalen
Aikatsu!
Average
6

Aikatsu!

(2012) Ringo Hoshimiya
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Kotoha Hashibira (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Narrator (voice)
Makie Tachibana (voice)
2019 Yukako Yamagishi (voice)
Yuiyui (voice)
Elaine (voice)
N/A
Kotoha Hashibira (voice)
2018 Oichi (voice)
Nishiki (voice)
Aoyama's Mother
樱花妖
Nishiki (voice)
Gin Toudou (voice)
2017 N/A
Nishiki (voice)
Euclase (voice)
Moriko Morioka (voice)
Yukako Yamagishi (voix)
Shinku Nilvalen
Tamaki Tsuburaya (voice)
Caterina de Rossi
Headmistress
"Minnie C" Tachibana
Kon's Mother (voice)
2016 Liszt (voice)
Ririka Nishizono
N/A
Yuunami Airi
Ayumi Sakagami/Cure Echo
Fuuka Yamagishi
Barbara (voice)
Lasithi (voice)
2015 Mika
Alex Benedetto (voice)
Marcia (voice)
Fuuka Yamagishi
Burger Director
Viv
Him
2014 Ringo Hoshimiya
Saki Arima (voice)
Shibaki's Mother
Shelle
Fuuka Yamagishi
Yure Shinatose (voice)
Yure Shinathose (voice)
Fiel Nirvalen
Fujisaki Mako
Ayumi Sakagami/Cure Echo
Scarlet Ciphar
Scar
Sachiko Hasegawa (voice)
Evermilion
2013 Fuuka Yamagishi
Fujino Asagami (voice)
Benten (voice)
浅上藤乃
Willy's sister (voice)
N/A
2012 Ringo Hoshimiya
Ringo Hoshimiya (voice)
Yukako Yamagishi (voice)
Imagawa Yoshimoto
Inia Sestina
Okita Shiho
Felicita
Saeko (Otona)
Aria
Ayumi Sakagami / Cure Echo
Saya Irino
Saya Akabane (voice)
Sasaki, Kotone
2011 Luna (voice)
Camilla Sauer Keynes
Ouka Sayama
Yuri Tokikago (voice)
Nayu Hasegawa
Princess Yukiko
Tomoe Wajima
Noel Hiiragi
Satellizer el Bridget
2010 Jiji
Aoi Mutō
2009 Meibisu Vāmirion (voice)
Yoshiko
Sawako Kuronuma (voice)
Lilicia Toudou
Strangled Stray Dog
Hakkou
N/A
Shinako Sugimoto (voice)
Nill
Rosalie
Tomoe (voice)
Alice Gehabich
Minamino Karen
Ana Coppola (voice)
N/A
2008 Aisa Himegami
Miura Hayakawa
Emi Kizaki
Makie Otono-Tachibana (voice)
Asagi (voice)
N/A
Neiro (voice)
Kouta Oyamada
N/A
Oshizu
Fiona (voice)
Asagami Fujino
Asougi Rin
2007 N/A
N/A
N/A
Tsukiyo Ouba (voice)
Young Alicia (voice)
Minamino Karen
Reiri Kamura
Takami Komoda
N/A
Mailreit
Naze Munakata (voice)
Ana Coppola (voice)
Sakura Saku (voice)
2006 Shigure Kōsaka
Shione Sudo
Nodoka Miyazaki
Tiffania Westwood
Ai Tachibana
Satoka Sagawa
N/A
Masane Amaha
Rimone
Ayano Sato
N/A
Elise von Barbaroque aka Hole Digger Elly
Megumi Hasegawa
Hakubi
2005 Ria Garnet Juiltyve
Accela Warrick (voice)
Hecate
Ai Enma
N/A
Ana Coppola (voice)
Ana Coppola (voice)
Esther Blanchett (voice)
Aya Toujou
Rinko Jerrard
Yakumo Tsukamoto (voice)
Sayoko Mishima (voice)
Sanri Wakana
Kido Shuuko
2004 Rin
N/A
Yakumo Tsukamoto
Reiko
Rina Asou
Yukino Kikukawa (voice)
Karin (voice)
Azusa
Yuka (voice)
N/A
Yuu Saiga (voice)
The Melody of Oblivion
Nina Fortner (voice)
Angol Moa
N/A
Tsukiko Sagi (voice)
N/A
N/A
Todo Shimako
2003 Kiyoko, Gin's daughter (voice)
Rin
N/A
Elsa DeSica (voice)
Hazuki Azuma
Momochi
Akira Sakura
N/A
Narue Nanase
2002 Shinji Kazama
2001 Rin
Kotori Monō (voice)
N/A
2000 Rin
Ghost Girl
Moto Tonomura
1973 Yukiko (voice)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2009 Theme Song Performance
2007 Theme Song Performance
2005 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment