Person Details

Birthday: 1983-06-08 11:29:53

Aliases: Мияно Мамору , 宮野真守 , 宫野真守

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.miyanomamoru.com

Movie Involvements: 79

TV Involvements: 59


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mamoru Miyano is a Japanese voice actor and singer. He has also appeared as Prince Ismir in the stage production "Crest of the Royal Family" (王家の紋章 Ōke no monshō).

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero
Average
0

Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero

(2022) Gamma #2 (voice)
Pokémon
Average
8

Pokémon

(1997) Dent (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Upper Rank Six (voice)
Death Note
Average
9

Death Note

(2006) Light Yagami (voice)
Hunter x Hunter
Average
9

Hunter x Hunter

(2011) Chrollo Lucilfer (voice)
Tokyo Ghoul
Average
9

Tokyo Ghoul

(2014) Shû Tsukiyama (voice)
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
8

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Houhan Seika (voice)
Fireworks
Average
7

Fireworks

(2017) Yūsuke Azumi (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Gamma #2 (voice)
Ultraman Zero
Reinhard von Lohengramm (voice)
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Reinhard von Lohengramm (voice)
Reinhard von Lohengramm (voice)
Shin (voice)
Hiromasa Noda(野田 浩正)
2021 Roushu (voice)
Ultraman Zero
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Muitarō Hitokawa / Guttokoraemaru (voice)
Iketeru Daga (voice)
Bedivere (voice)
Osamu Dazai (voice)
Ultraman Zero
Shuu Zou (voice)
2020 Bedivere (voice)
Ultraman Zero
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Katō (voice)
Houhan Seika (voice)
Ultraman Taro
Kurou Sakuragawa (voice)
Ultraman Zero
2019 Dr. Crown (voice)
Yozo Oba (Voice)
Shigeyoshi, Kaname
Ultraman Zero
Wuxian [Mugen] (Japanese voice)
Yoki (voice)
N/A
Tokiya Ichinose (voice)
Bincam (voice)
Ryuji Sakamoto (voice)
Reo Niiboshi
Ertegun (voice)
Pandora's Actor
Upper Rank Six (voice)
N/A
2018 Haruo Sakaki (voice)
Shinobu Ijuin (voice)
Saruhiko Fushimi
Kotaro Tatsumi (voice)
Saruhiko Fushimi
Saruhiko Fushimi
Haruo Sakaki
Rintarou Okabe (voice)
Sakamoto, Ryuuji (voice)
Kaoru Ijuuin (voice)
Reinhard von Lohengramm (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Osamu Dazai
Narrator (voice)
2017 Ultraman Zero (voice)
Haruo Sakaki (voice)
Shinobu Ijuin (voice)
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Nobuaki Kanazawa (voice)
Yūsuke Azumi (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
N/A
Sutezo (voice)
雅マモル
おげんさんちのねずみ
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Ultraman Zero (Voice)
Pandora's Actor (voice)
Prince Schwan (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice)
2016 N/A
Jean-Jacques Leroy (voice)
Kei Nagai (voice)
Ryuuji Sakamoto
Ignis Scientia (voice)
霧澤タクト
Kiichi Ooshiba
Kei Nagai (voice)
Biba
Osamu Dazai (voice)
Ignis Stupeo Scientia (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Takumi Fujiwara
Kei Nagai (voice)
2015 Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Kei Nagai (voice)
Handsome Sweet Mask (voice)
Maruo Hyakki
Shin Yoshimoto
Ichirohiko (Teen) (voice)
Giryou
Takumi Fujiwara
Shuu Zou (voice)
Ryouta Sakuragi (voice)
Ultraman Zero
Gakushuu Asano
Harada
2014 Gilthunder (voice)
Tusk
Hakuba Saguru
Takumi Fujiwara
Saburō (voice)
Saruhiko Fushimi (voice)
Saburō Suzuki (voice)
Shû Tsukiyama (voice)
Tamago (voice)
Death the Kid
2013 N/A
D / Deathryuger (voice)
Berg Katze (voice)
Dent (voice)
Dent (voice)
Rin Matsuoka (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Ryuu (voice)
Rintarou Okabe (voice)
H-neun (voice)
Yataka
Riku (voice)
Takuto Tsunashi (voice)
Chrollo Lucilfer (voice)
2012 Joe Shimamura/ Cyborg 009 (voice)
Shino (voice)
Saruhiko Fushimi (voice)
Wooser (voice)
Cilan (voice)
Kouga "Alphasz" Amagi (voice)
Cygnus Hyoga
Natsume Zange (voice)
2011 Rider
N/A
Taichi Mashima
Yuu Kaneshiro
Chrollo Lucilfer (voice)
N/A
Shin Kamiya (voice)
Dent (voice)
Dent (voice)
Ichinose Tokiya
Rintarou Okabe (voice)
Rintaro Okabe
Cinque Izumi (voice)
2010 N/A
Ultraman Zero / Darklops (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice) / Darklops Zero (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice) / Darklops Zero (voice)
Ultraman Zero (voice) / Darklops Zero (voice)
N/A
Setsuna F. Seiei
Hisashi Igō
Ryūto Sakurai
N/A
Taishi
Sakurai Ryuuto
Ryūto Sakurai (voice)
Shusei Usui
Setsuna F. Seiei
Masaomi Kida
2009 Setsuna F. Seiei
Ultraman Zero (voice)
Setsuna F. Seiei
Kan (Ushiheniken) Data
Light Yagami (voice)
Kento Miura (voice)
Flynn Scifo (voice)
Cao Cao
Ling Yao (voice)
2008 Kuro
Sho Fuwa
Ulysses
Kylie Ilnis
Eiji Kanda
Ichiru Kiryu
Zero Kiryu
Death the Kid
2007 Setsuna F. Seiei
Ashim Jamal
Jurota (voice)
Light Yagami (voice)
Riou Nakazawa
N/A
L.A. (voice)
2006 Light Yagami (voice)
Chaozii Han (voice)
Tamaki Suou (voice)
The Hatter (voice)
2005 Ryou Masaoka
Moondoggie
Haruto Sakuraba
Kouse
2004 Noda-sensei
Naoto
N/A
2003 Kiba (voice)
1997 Dent (voice)
Shutaro Mendo (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment