Person Details

Birthday: 1949-07-10 10:04:50

Aliases: Manou Gourary

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Mesrine: Killer Instinct
Average
7
Raining Cats and Frogs
Average
7

Raining Cats and Frogs

(2003) Madame Lamotte (voice)
Paris 36
Average
6

Paris 36

(2008) Realistic singer
Children's Play
Average
5

Children's Play

(2001) Mme Worms
The Kid from Chaaba
Average
7

The Kid from Chaaba

(1998) La Zieurond
The Night of Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Average
4
The Country Years
Average
8

The Country Years

(1992) La tante de Bébert / Bébert's aunt
I Can't Sleep
Average
6

I Can't Sleep

(1994) Mona's Mother

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Mamie
2015 N/A
2013 N/A
2008 Mado
Realistic singer
2007 The newsagent
2006 Mme Mercier
2005 Marinette
2003 Madame Lamotte (voice)
N/A
2001 Mme Worms
Lulu
2000 La prostitute 2
1998 Camille Coutant-Kerbalec
La Zieurond
1994 Mona's Mother
1993 Mme. Caressa
1992 La tante de Bébert / Bébert's aunt
N/A
1991 Mme Azaro, la voisine
1989 N/A
1988 Danseuse
1986 (segment "Envy")
Mme Frelon
1985 N/A
1984 Huguette Moreau
1983 Mimi
1982 Lili
N/A
1979 N/A
1977 Marcelle
1972 Hélène (as Manuela Guite)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1989 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment