Person Details

Birthday: 1960-05-03 01:19:06

Aliases: Margareta Broich , Margaretha Broich , Margarita Broïch

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Neuwied, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Margarita Broich is a German stage and screen actress and photographer.

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Anna Janneke
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Irene Wegener
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Monika Steffens
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Dr. Rita Eckhardt
The Reader
Average
7

The Reader

(2008) Verteidigerin
SOKO Köln
Average
10

SOKO Köln

(2003) Claudia Scholz
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
9

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Magdalena Emminger
Coast Guard
Average
0

Coast Guard

(1997) Tanja Levander

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Adelheid Janssen
Loni Beck
Frau Klawitter
2018 Heidi
Schwester Ottla
Kammersängerin Krauss
Amelie Schneider
2017 Königin
Frau Muthesius
2016 Sabine Sattler
Hillas Mutter
Anna Janneke
Petronella van Daan
Hildegard Jansen
Sunny Palatzky
2015 Eva Grant
Anna Janneke
Anna Janneke
Hedis Mutter
Gundula
Sabine Sattler
2014 Elke
Hildegard Becker
Fanny
Dr. Metzler
Elke Berger
2013 Swingerclub-Besitzerin
Frau Sieberts / Jugenamtfrau
Freifrau von Selbach
N/A
Hildegard Ellers
2012 Luise
Katharina Reich
Sabine Sattler
Heidemarie
Leonore
Dorothea Hessler
Punk-Frau
2011 N/A
Frau Fuchs
Dr. Greta Janussen
Birgit
2010 Frank's Mutter
Bettina
Frau Hahn
Charlotte
Aurelia Jungherz
2009 Tante Jutta
Magdalena Emminger
Frau Aschoff
Frau Teichmann
Roswitha
2008 Königin von Lichterfeld
Verteidigerin
Inga
Mutter
Inge
2007 Lesungsveranstalterin
Mutter
Dr. Eva Roth
Edda Wittler
2006 Helga Kowalski
Eva Jankowsky
N/A
Mutter
2005 Wirtin Elfriede
Andreas neue Auftraggeberin
Hannelore Kreutz
Dr. Marion Heitfeld
2004 Elisabeth Marquard
Lisbeth Priem
Minette Reichenbach
2003 Silke Bentlage
Claudia Scholz
Gertrude
Anne Gützkow
N/A
Bettina Ramirez
Psychologin
2002 Martha
Petra Engelhardt
Helga Kramer
2001 Claudia
Monika Gönnert
Monika Steffens
1998 Ann Gehlsen
Claudia Wagner
1997 Tanja Levander
1996 N/A
Tanja Boosheim
1995 Christel Merz
1994 Sonja Kettel
1992 Marion Merheim
Renate Hansen
herself
1991 Jutta
1983 Sofie Kruska
1981 Dr. Rita Eckhardt
1971 Irene Wegener
1970 Anna Janneke
Hauptkommissarin Anna Janneke
Helga Mommsen
Dr. Schneider
1951 herself
Kriminalhauptkommissarin Anna Janneke
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment