Person Details

Birthday: 1933-08-15 00:13:47

Death: 2020-04-11 00:13:47

Aliases: Margot Hartman Tenney

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Descendant
Average
6

Descendant

(2003) Margaret Usher
Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women
Average
3
The Curse of the Living Corpse
Average
5

The Curse of the Living Corpse

(1964) Vivian Sinclair
Violent Midnight
Average
6

Violent Midnight

(1963) Lynn Freeman
Clean and Narrow
Average
0

Clean and Narrow

(1999) Mrs. Walker
Do You Wanna Know a Secret?
Average
3

Do You Wanna Know a Secret?

(2001) Mrs. Adams

Acting

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment