Person Details

Birthday: 1963-10-14 11:22:20

Aliases: Annika Maria Lundqvist

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Västra Frölunda, Västra Götalands län, Sverige

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Swedish actress and comedian. Born in Gothenburg, Lundqvist studied acting at the Gothenburg Theatre Academy and has since been acting at various Swedish theatres, including the Royal Dramatic Theatre in Stockholm. Her breakthrough as a comedian came when she portrayed a comic character named Sally in a TV-show with the same name in 1998. She has also starred in musicals in Sweden. For her film acting, she has received two Guldbagge awards. She had a leading role in the 2015 comedy film En underbar jävla jul. She has four children, one of them is actor Anton Lundqvist.

Most Famous Work

Everlasting Moments
Average
7

Everlasting Moments

(2008) Miss Petrén
Klassfesten
Average
0

Klassfesten

(2017) Herself
Mother of Mine
Average
7

Mother of Mine

(2005) Signe Jönsson - äiti Ruotsissa
Deadline
Average
5

Deadline

(2001) Eva-Britt Qvist
The New Man
Average
7

The New Man

(2007) Solbritt
The Lake
Average
4

The Lake

(1999) Agnes
30 Degrees in February
Average
7

30 Degrees in February

(2012) Kajsa
Laban the Little Ghost
Average
7

Laban the Little Ghost

(2006) Berättare

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
N/A
2017 Herself
2015 Monica
Herself
2014 (voice)
Louise
2012 Kajsa
2011 Sassa
Statsministern
2010 Anki Ågren
2009 Berättare
Eva
Guest
2008 Maria
Berättare
Eivor
Miss Petrén
Ann
2007 N/A
Solbritt
2006 Berättare
Guest
Gudrun Nyman
2005 Signe Jönsson - äiti Ruotsissa
2003 Eva-Britt Qvist
2001 Eva-Britt Qvist
Mona Bendricks
1999 Agnes
Sally Santesson
1997 Anita the welfare assistant
1996 Stjärnan
1992 Sylvia
1982 Herself, contestant
Herself, guest contestant
Michelle Seger
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment