Person Details

Birthday: 1924-05-10 13:41:02

Death: 2014-08-26 13:41:02

Aliases: Marcelle Michelle

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Marseille - France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Journey to Italy
Average
7

Journey to Italy

(1954) Marie
Cairo Road
Average
6

Cairo Road

(1950) Marie
Cage of Gold
Average
6

Cage of Gold

(1950) Antoinette Duport
Code Name: Tiger
Average
5

Code Name: Tiger

(1964) Madame Baskine
Hellé
Average
5

Hellé

(1972) Hélène Fournier
Patrie
Average
5

Patrie

(1946) Elisabeth
Dix-huit heures d'escale
Average
0

Dix-huit heures d'escale

(1955) Manuela Cortez
The Strollers
Average
5

The Strollers

(1950) Mado

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1979 Josépha Cruchot
1977 Elodie
1973 Elizabeth Raymond
1972 Hélène Fournier
1970 Nicole Cérès
1968 Madame Rebeque
1967 Nicole
1964 Madame Baskine
1961 N/A
N/A
1958 Dora
1957 Jeanette Masurat
1956 Contessa Agnese
1955 N/A
Manuela Cortez
1954 N/A
N/A
Marie
1952 Sophie Vadier
1951 Jeanne Gari, la belle jeune femme courtisée par Urbain
Madeleine Lemoine
1950 Mado
Marietta
Antoinette Duport
Marie
Margaret Duval
1949 Anne-Marie
1947 N/A
1946 Elisabeth
(uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment