Person Details

Birthday: 1979-08-30 06:37:08

Aliases: Marin Yvonne Ireland

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Camarillo, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Marin Ireland is an American film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

The Good Doctor
Average
9

The Good Doctor

(2017) Vera Bernard
Homeland
Average
8

Homeland

(2011) Aileen Morgan
Bull
Average
7

Bull

(2016) Maya Whitbeck
I Am Legend
Average
7

I Am Legend

(2007) Woman Evacuee
The Empty Man
Average
7

The Empty Man

(2020) Nora Quail
The Irishman
Average
8

The Irishman

(2019) Older Dolores Sheeran
The Following
Average
7

The Following

(2013) Amanda Porter
Sneaky Pete
Average
8

Sneaky Pete

(2015) Julia Bowman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Nora
Louise
Nora Quail
Sissy
2019 Older Dolores Sheeran
Shelia
Sissy
2018 Chevonne
Bethany
Jenny
Crystal
2017 Melissa Mays
N/A
Vera Bernard
Woman
2016 Maya Whitbeck
Laura Yurley
Debbie Howard
Georgia
Rachel Cullum
Suzanne Crosby
Vera Vaughn
2015 Nina
Julia Bowman
2014 Christine Rosa
Ellen Doyle
Laila
2013 Woman In Apartment
Sylvie
Upset Visitor
Amanda Porter
2012 Wife
Anita
Molly, Their Daughter
Allison
Tanya
Rebecca
Woman
2011 Aileen Morgan
Liz Holder
Letty
2010 Wife
Anna
2009 Samantha
2008 Party Guest
Sadie Mitchell
Angela Paylin
Esmeralda
2007 Woman Evacuee
Katie
2004 Army Transcriber
Louise Roethke
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment