Person Details

Birthday: 1951-09-25 20:25:10

Aliases: Mark Hamil , Mark Richard Hamill , Марк Хэмилл , Μαρκ Χάμιλ , マーク・ハミル

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Concord, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 85

TV Involvements: 36


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mark Richard Hamill (born September 25, 1951) is an American actor, voice artist, producer, director, and writer. Hamill is best known for his role as Luke Skywalker in the original Star Wars trilogy and also well known for voice-acting characters such as the Joker in various animated series, animated films and video games, beginning with Batman: The Animated Series, the Skeleton king in Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!, Fire Lord Ozai in Avatar: The Last Airbender, Master Eraqus in Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep, Skips in Regular Show, and Senator Stampington on Metalocalypse.

Most Famous Work

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
7

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(2019) Luke Skywalker
The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) James Jesse / The Trickster
Star Wars
Average
8

Star Wars

(1977) Luke Skywalker
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) John Curtis
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic
Average
6
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Average
7

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

(2017) Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) Luke Skywalker
The Empire Strikes Back
Average
8

The Empire Strikes Back

(1980) Luke Skywalker

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Kevin The Robot
Himself
2019 Himself
Luke Skywalker
N/A
Bardle
N/A
skekTek (The Scientist) (voice)
Chucky (voice)
Mark Hamill (archive footage)
Jim the Vampire
Houlihan (voice)
2018 Dr. Henry Armitage (Voice)
N/A
Officer Duke (voice)
Himself
Himself
Robert Minkow
2017 Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Master Talus
N/A
Megatronus/The Fallen
Dr. Henry Armitage (voice)
Ted Mitchum
Luke Skywalker (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Grandpa (voice)
2016 Alec Holland (voice)
Himself
The Joker (voice)
Himself
2015 Himself
Luke Skywalker
General Stall (voice)
Skips
The Trickster / Sinestro (voice)
Himself
Zip Elvin (voice)
Gadfly Garnett (voice)
2014 Walter (voice)
Professor James Arnold
James Jesse / The Trickster
Himself
2013 Mr. Salacia / Senator Stampingston (voice)
N/A
Self - Reader (segment "The Big Red One: Griff")
Monk
2012 Crow
Void (voice)
Kavaxas
Alvin (voice)
Alvin the Treacherous (voice)
The Shapeshifter (voice)
Nightmare / Ox (voice)
Nightmare / Shao Lao (voice)
Arnim Zola (voice)
Malcolm
Bunker (voice)
2011 Barge Captain Guzman / Emperor Caesar Saladicus (archive footage)
Buddy Huxton
N/A
Dr. Pullum
Himself
2010 Von Nebula (voice)
Klaw (voice)
Ulysses Klaw (voice)
Ulysses Klaw / Klaw (voice)
Stankfoot (voice)
Von Nebula
Deacon / Babyface Boretti / Store Owner
Skips
N/A
N/A
Evil Guy
Alighiero
2009 Chthon
Turtle (voice)
Bin
2008 Frank the Director
Stickybeard (Voice)
2007 Hannukkah Zombie (voice)
Himself
Jean-Claude
Elder Orin (voice)
Luke Skywalker (voice)
Saul
Himself
2006 Himself
Commander Taylor (voice)
The Skull (voice)
Stickybeard
Oiler (voice)
Senator Stampingston / Mr. Selatcia
Jamling (voice)
Vendor
Himself
(voices)
(voices)
Himself
2005 Narrator (voice)
Yamma
John Curtis
Joker
Simon Weir (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Himself
N/A
Fire Lord Ozai (voice)
Firelord Ozai (voice)
N/A
N/A
2004 Himself
Himself
Himself
N/A
Himself
Himself
N/A
Luke Skywalker (archive footage)
Trickster
N/A
Donald Swan
N/A
N/A
2003 Jameson Burkright
N/A
N/A
Narrator (voice)
Zeek Oakman
N/A
Older Joshua (voice)
2002 Stickybeard / Sumo Wrestler / Pirate (voice)
Eric (voice)
N/A
N/A
Joker
Niju the Evil Wolf (voice)
Birthday Bandit
2001 N/A
N/A
Cocknocker
N/A
Karl, Lee's Father
2000 N/A
The Joker and Jordan Pryce
Judah (voice)
Threshold / Matthew Callahan (voice)
Steve (voice)
N/A
Flint
Alex Cross
Captain of the Guard
'Divine Rod' Petrie
1999 Van Ripper
N/A
Merlin (voice)
N/A
N/A
Lamar N. Benfield
1998 N/A
Snakebite Scruggs (voice)
The Joker (voice)
N/A
Hawkins
Murphy
1997 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Host
N/A
N/A
Bob Sheridan
Bill Thermot
1996 N/A
Harris
Christopher Blair
N/A
Gargoyle
N/A
Theseus / Mouse / Soldier (voice)
St. George (voice)
N/A
N/A
Ezra Hazzard
1995 Vlad the Count
N/A
N/A
N/A
Jimmy Joe Jr.
N/A
Reverend George
N/A
1994 Dr. Jak
N/A
Bernard Wallace
N/A
N/A
Julius Pendecker
Johnson
James Marlowe Sr.
Prince Tamino
1993 The Joker (voice)
Slick (voice)
Pierre Fluffbottom / L'Ectromag
Tobias LeConte
N/A
Platypus
Brent Matthews
Josh Payton
Michael Raynor
N/A
1992 The Joker
Ferris Boyle
Lt. Jenkins (uncredited)
1991 James Jesse / The Trickster
N/A
Brad Travis
Wayne Stein
Max Reed
1990 James Jesse / The Trickster
Justin Mckay
1989 N/A
Will Tasker
Peter Froehlich
1985 N/A
N/A
1984 Himself
1983 Himself, Narrator
Luke Skywalker
1982 N/A
Red
Himself / Luke Skywalker
1981 Conrad
1980 N/A
Host / Luke Skywalker
Pvt. Griff, 1st Squad
Luke Skywalker
1978 Luke Skywalker
Kenneth W. Dantley Jr.
1977 N/A
Himself
Tamino
Luke Skywalker
N/A
Sean (voice)
Allan
Eugene Banks
1976 N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
Ken Newkirk
1974 Craig Stanton
N/A
N/A
N/A
1973 Ian Keefer
Corey Anders
1972 N/A
Corey Anders (voice)
(voices)
1971 N/A
1970 Francis, the Messenger
1969 N/A
N/A
N/A
1965 N/A
1960 Steve
1953 N/A
1951 N/A
Megatronus / The Fallen
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
1998 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Sequence Supervisor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment