Person Details

Birthday: 1954-06-17 11:35:50

Aliases: Mark Baker , Mary Linn Baker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mark Linn-Baker is an American stage and screen actor and director, best known for his portrayal of Larry Appleton on the television sitcom "Perfect Strangers". He holds an MFA in Drama from the Yale School of Drama, New Haven, Connecticut.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Dr. Paul Capezio
Blue Bloods
Average
7

Blue Bloods

(2010) Carlton Miller
Succession
Average
8

Succession

(2018) Maxim Pierce
The Leftovers
Average
8

The Leftovers

(2014) Mark Linn-Baker
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Judge Don Linden
Miami Vice
Average
7

Miami Vice

(1984) 'Bonzo' Barry Gold
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Ronnie
Life on Mars
Average
7

Life on Mars

(2008) Lincoln Hart

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Eugene Beltzer
Maxim Pierce
2017 Judge Don Linden
2015 Dave Hoffman
2014 Mark Linn-Baker
Gary
2010 Ron
Carlton Miller
2009 Sam Klieber
2008 Lincoln Hart
2006 Mr. Farmer
2005 Alan Arnold
2001 N/A
Val Skotsky
1999 Dr. Paul Capezio
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
1993 N/A
1992 Mark Linn-Baker
Tim Allgood
1991 Gordon
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Norman Brinkmann
him
1987 N/A
1986 N/A
1985 Ronnie
N/A
1984 'Bonzo' Barry Gold
1982 Benjy Stone
March Hare
N/A
1979 Shakespearean Actor
1972 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment