Person Details

Birthday: 1924-11-20 10:18:55

Aliases: Claude Herbert Miller Jr.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mark Miller is an American stage, film and television actor and writer. He's a graduate from New York City's American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York, USA.

Most Famous Work

The Invaders
Average
7

The Invaders

(1967) Jack Palay
The Name of the Game
Average
7

The Name of the Game

(1968) Ross Craig
Bright Promise
Average
3

Bright Promise

(1969) Howard Jones
The Hook
Average
5

The Hook

(1963) Lt. D.D. Troy
Youngblood Hawke
Average
7

Youngblood Hawke

(1964) Ross Hodge
Christmas Mountain
Average
6

Christmas Mountain

(1981) Gabe Sweet
Mr. Sycamore
Average
6

Mr. Sycamore

(1975) Rev. Fletcher
The Hunted Lady
Average
9

The Hunted Lady

(1977) Sen. Roger Clements

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1982 Alvie
1981 Gabe Sweet
1977 Sen. Roger Clements
1975 Rev. Fletcher
1974 N/A
1973 Charlie
1972 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
1969 Howard Jones
N/A
1968 Ross Craig
1967 Jack Palay
1966 N/A
1965 N/A
Jim Nash
1964 Ross Hodge
1963 Lt. D.D. Troy
1962 N/A
1961 N/A
1960 N/A
N/A
N/A
1959 N/A
1957 Larry Brand
1956 N/A
1955 N/A
N/A
N/A
1954 N/A
1950 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment